LGBRC Home Page Return to Results Archives Page


LGBRC Race Results - 2010


Racer's Name Placing Name of Race Field Size Date of Race Category
Ashley AmbriskononeEarly Bird #1401/04/2010W4
Shelly Hill-Early Bird Crit #1201/3/10Juniors
Becky HillpackEarly Bird Crit #1~401/3/10Women 4
josh Pizzica10Mt. San Bruno Hill Climb211.1.104
Aaron HannapackEarly Bird Crit #1801/3/20103 in P/1/2/3
Ashley Ambriskomid-packEarly Bird #2301/10/2010Jr
Aaron HannapackEarly Bird Crit #280-1001/10/20103 in P/1/2/3
Becky HillpackEarly Bird Crit #3401/17/10Women 4
Shelly Hill-Early Bird Crit #3~201/17/10Juniors
Aaron HannapackEarly Bird Crit #312 (raining)1/17/20103 in P/1/2/3
Andre Swart-Early Bird Crit #1401/3/10Men 5
josh pizzica9Early bird road race351/23/1035+4/5
Andre Swart10Early Bird Crit #5271/31/10Men 5
Josh LopezPackEB #1501/3/105
Josh LopezPackEB #3501/17/105
Josh Lopez6 (practice race)EB #4501/24/105
Josh Lopez25Folsom Criterium501/30/105
Josh LopezpackEB #5501/31/105
Shelly Hill6Early Bird Crit #581/31/10Junior B 10-18
Becky Hill19Early Bird Crit #5301/31/10Women 4
Josh LopezLastEB #2501/10/105
Rikke Preisler1 (10 overall W1/2/3)Cherry Pie5February 7, 2010W35+ 1/2/3
Becky Hill4Cherry Pie42/7/10Jr 15-16 female
Shelly Hill4Cherry Pie72/7/10Jr 10-14 female
Aaron Hanna25Early Bird Crit #5771/31/20103 in P/1/2/3
Aaron Hanna13Cherry Pie Crit692/7/20103
Aaron HannaDNF (gap'd by crash)Cherry Pie Crit772/7/20103 in 35+1/2/3
Josh Lopez25Chery Pie Criterium502/7/105
Jane Wolcott1Early Bird Criterium221/31/20104
Jane Wolcott4Cherry Pie Crit402/7/20104
Jane Wolcott1Cantua Creek Road Race252/13/20104
Rikke Preisler1Cantua Creek Road Race2February 13, 2010W3
Rikke Preisler1Pine Flats Road Race3February 14, 2010W3
Rikke Preisler1Berkeley Hills Team Time Trial8 pairsFebruary 20, 2010W Merckx open
josh pizzica8Cantua Creek Road Race302/13/1035+4/5
josh pizzica7Central Coast Circuit Race #1502/20/1035+4/5
Brian Twiggs1SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 112/20/10Cat 3 Men 14 & Under
Chris Twiggs3SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 162/20/10Cat 3 Men 50+
Jane Wolcott3Cal Poly Classic142/21/2010W3/4
Shelly Hill4Snelling Road Race4February 27, 2010Jr 13-14 Women
Rikke Preisler16Snelling Road Race30February 27, 2010W3
Alan Takahashi3Central Coast Circuit Race492/20/10M35+ 4/5
Thomas Preisler35Cantua Road Race412/13/105
Thomas PreislerDNPPine Flat Road Race342/14/1045+ 4/5
Thomas Preisler32Central Coast Circuit Races #1372/20/1045+ 4/5
Thomas Preisler39Snelling Road Race512/27/1045+ 4/5
Kira Prokopakis10Early Bird Criterium201/31/2010Women 4 (B)
Kira Prokopakis38Early Bird Criterium531/31/2010Men 4
Kira ProkopakisDNFCherry Pie Criterium422/7/2010Men 4
Aaron Hanna22Central Coast Circuit #1612/20/20103 in 3/4
Aaron Hanna16Merced Crit282/28/20103 in 35+
Aaron Hanna9Merced Crit172/28/20103
Josh Lopez17Cantua Creek502/13/105
Josh Lopez19Snelling Road Race502/27/105
Emily Foxman3 (after 4-5 minute late start due to flat)Berkeley Bicycle Club Team Time Trial52/20/10women's 3
Emily Foxman10Snelling292/27/10women's 3
Becky Hill3Snelling Road Race42/27/10Junior girls 15-16
Brian Twiggs1SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 223/06/10Cat 3 Men 14 & Under
Jane Wolcott1Merco Grand Prix Criterium263/6/2010W4
Jane Wolcott2Merco Foothills Road Race393/7/2010W4
Wade J. Hall1CCCX #212/27/10Cydlesdale Sport
Wade J. Hall6sbracing.org #263/6/2010Sport 30-39
Josh Lopez37Merco Foothills Road Race903/7/104
Chris Twiggs2SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 253/06/10Cat 3 Men 50+
Eamonn Gormley20Central Coast Circuit Race252/20/20104
Jane Wolcott1Madera Stage Race: Criterium223/13/2010W3
Jane Wolcott2Madera Stage Race: Time Trial223/13/2010W3
Jane Wolcott13Madera Stage Race: Road Race223/14/2010W3
Jane Wolcott3Madera Stage Race: GC223/14/2010W3
Brian Twiggs6CCCX XC #3113/14/10Beginner Jr Men 14-18
Chris Twiggs4CCCX XC #373/14/10Clydesdale Sport
Wade J. Hall2ndCCCX #363/14/2010Cydlesdale Sport
Alan Takahashi9Montery Circuit Race 2503/11/10M35+ 4/5
Emily Foxman4Madera Stage Race263/13/10-3/14/10women's 3
Emily Foxman3madera criterium263/13/10women's 3
Emily Foxman4madera time trial263/13/10women's 3
Emily Foxman4madera road race263/14/10women's 3
Rikke PreislerDNF (flat)Bariani Road Race46March 20, 2010W1/2/3
Shelly Hill4Salinas Crit43/21/10junior women 13-15
Becky Hill2Salinas Crit3March 21, 2010Women 4
Becky Hill1 + primeSalinas Crit4March 21, 2010Junior girls 13-15
Nancy Benedetti18Cherry Pie Criterium422/7/2010W4
Nancy Benedetti3Cantua Creek Road Race222/13/2010W4
Nancy BenedettiDNF (flat)Snelling Road Race502/27/2010W4
Nancy Benedetti8Original Merced Criterium222/28/2010W4
Nancy Benedetti9Merco Grand Prix Crit263/6/2010W4
Nancy Benedetti10Merco Foothills Road Race393/7/2010W4
James Ryan12Land Park533-21-103
James Ryan?Early Bird Crit 2501-10-10P1/2/3
James Ryan?Early Bird Crit 3501-17-10P1/2/3
James Ryan29Merco Credit Union Downtown GP523-6-103
James Ryan10Original Merced Crit202-28-103
James Ryan14Ronde Van Brisbeen Brisbane Marina Crit402-21-103
James RyanDNFCentral Coast Circuit Race #1502-20-103
James Ryan?Tuesday Night Racing123-9-10Pro 1/2
Josh Lopez63 (its long story....)Bariani Road Race1003/20/104
Jane Wolcott18San Dimas Stage Race: TT393/19/2010W3/4
Jane Wolcott2San Dimas Stage Race: RR393/20/2010W3/4
Jane Wolcott9San Dimas Stage Race: Crit293/21/2010W3/4
Jane Wolcott9San Dimas Stage Race: GC393/21/2010W3/4
Brian Twiggs1SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 323/27/10Cat 3 Men 14 & Under
Chris Twiggs3SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 363/27/10Cat 3 Men 50+
Thomas Preisler15Topsport Stage Race: TT233/27/105
Thomas Preisler13Topsport Stage Race: CR233/27/105
Thomas PreislerDNPTopsport Stage Race: RR233/28/105
Thomas Preisler25The Central Coast Circuit Races #2323/13/105
Thomas Preisler32Bariani Road Race493/20/1035+ 5
Josh Lopez3Warnerville Road Race203/28/1035+ 4
Jane Wolcott2Topsport Stage Race: Time Trial173/27/2010W1/2/3
Jane Wolcott14Topsport Stage Race: Circuit Race173/27/2010W1/2/3
Jane WolcottDNF (flat)Topsport Stage Race: Road Race173/27/2010W1/2/3
Wade J. Hall15SB Racing #3173/27/2010Sport 30-39
Wade J. Hall6Boggs 5 - 8 hr Race224/3/2010Beginner 30-39
Rich Hill13Copperopolis Road Race364/3/10M45+ 4
Becky Hill3Copperopolis Road Race34/3/10Junior girls 15-16
Mike Ahern6Warnerville RR113/28/10Cat 5
Mike Ahern12EarlyBird RR141/23/10Cat 5
Shelly Hill2Copperopolis Road Race2April 3, 2010Junior girls 13-14
James Ryan5Apple Pie Crit404/10/20103
James Ryan4Hippstar Menlo Park Grand Prix354/11/20103
Jane Wolcott4Hippstar Menlo Park Grand Prix234/11/2010W3
Jane Wolcott24Hippstar Menlo Park Grand Prix394/11/2010W1/2/3
Wade1Santa Ynez Classic14/11/2010Cydlesdale Cat 2
Wade J. Hall1Santa Ynez Classic14/11/2010Cydlesdale Cat 2
Jane Wolcott2Apple Pie Criterium444/10/2010W3/4
Jane Wolcott24Apple Pie Criterium304/10/2010W1/2/3
Josie Morgan19Snelling Road Race302/27/2010W 3
Josie Morgan8 (overall)Madera Stage Race25?3/14/2010W 3
Josie Morgan13Madera SR Crit253/14/2010W 3
Josie Morgan8Madera Stage Race - TT253/14/2010W 3
Josie Morgan5Madera Stage Race - RR253/14/2010W 3
Josie Morgan19San Dimas Stage Race - Hill Climb40?3/19/2010W 3/4
Josie Morgan24San Dimas RR353/20/2010W 3/4
Josie Morgan24San Dimas Crit263/21/2010W 3/4
Josie Morgan19Apple Pie Crit454/10/2010W 3/4
Wade J. Hall18Sea Otter Classic284/17/2010Clydesdale Cat 2
Emily Foxman5spring hill road race204/11/10women's 3
Emily Foxman11san dima tt393/19/10women's 3
Emily Foxman13san dimas rr293/20/10women's 3
Emily Foxman13san dimas crit293/21/10women's 3
Emily Foxman13 (overall)san dimas stage race293/19-3/21/10women's 3
Rikke PreislerDNFSea Otter Classic Circuit Race50?April 17, 2010W1/2
Rikke Preisler28Wente Road race36April 24, 2010W1/2
Josh Lopez74Wente Road Race954/24/1035 +4
Thomas Preisler19 The Central Coast Circuit Races #3234/10/20105
Thomas Preisler22Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race254/17/201045+ 5
Thomas Preisler32Wente Vineyards Road Race424/24/201055+ 4/5
Jane Wolcott2Wente Vinyards Criterium214/25/2010W3
Jane Wolcott3Slug Cycling Criterium54/24/2010Open Women
Rich Hill26Cat's Hill555/1/10M35+ 4/5
Ashley Ambrisko1Cat's Hill25/1/2010Jr W10-12
Doug AmbriskoDNFCat's Hill505/1/2010M35+ 1/2/3
Jane Wolcott12Cat's Hill355/1/2010W3/4
Becky Hill4Cat's Hill Criterium55/1/10Junior girls 15-16
Josh Lopez35Cat's Hill555/1/1035+ 4/5
Josh Lopez8Sonora Road Race185/2/1035 +4
Rikke PreislerDNPWente Criterium28April 25, 2010W1/2/3
Rikke PreislerDNFCat's Hill34May 2, 2010W1/2/3
Greg Juneau9Joseph Mendes Masters District Criterium38May 2nd, 2010M30+
Greg Juneau23Wente Vineyards Criterium100April 25th, 2010M35+ 1,2,3
Wade J. Hall14SB Racing #4145-9-2010Cat 2 30-39
Greg Juneau22PG&E Criterium65May 8th, 2010P,1,2
Josie Morgan10Sea Otter RR124/16/2010W 3
Josie Morgan18Wente RR304/24/2010W 3
Josie Morgan9Wente Criterium164/25/2010W 3 of W1/2/3
Josie Morgan19Cats Hill Classic355/1/2010W 3/4
Josie MorganDNPCats Hill Classic355/1/2010W 1/2/3
Josie Morgan4Berkeley Hills RR165/9/10W3
Emily Foxman15Cat's Hill Criterium355/1/10women's 3
Emily Foxman1Kern County Stage Race TT225/14/10women's 3
Emily Foxman7Kern County Stage Race stage 2 RR225/16/10women's 3
Emily Foxman1Kern County Stage Race stage 3 Hill Climb225/15/10women's 3
Emily Foxman3Kern County Stage Race stage 4 RR225/16/10women's 3
Emily Foxman1Kern County Stage Race Overall GC225/14-16/10women's 3
Wade J. Hall2CCCX #5 Fort Ord35/16/2010Cat 2 Clydesdale
Kira ProkopakispackTuesday Night Track Racing204/6/103/4
Kira Prokopakis8Santa Cruz Classic Criterium334/18/10Women 4
Kira ProkopakisDNFSlug Cycling Criterium54/24/10Women Open
Kira ProkopakisDNP (crash.)Wente Criterium404/25/10Women 4
Ashley Ambrisko4Wed Night Track55/19/2010C
Doug AmbriskoPackWed Night Track115/19/2010A
Ashley Ambrisko1Panoche RR/District Championship25/23/2010Jr W10-12
Rich Hill17Panoche Valley Road Race505/23/10M45+ 4/5
Becky Hill4Panoche Valley Road Race55/23/10Junior girls 15-16
Shelly Hill6Panoche Valley Road Race65/23/1013-14 junior girls
James Ryan?Tuesday Night Racing154/27/2010Pro 1/2
Jim Ryan15PG&E Criterium505/8/20103
Jim RyanPackScott's Valley Grand Prix455-15-20103
Jim RyanDNFPalm Bluffs Criterium305/23/20103
Thomas Preisler23Modesto Road Race365/16/20105
Thomas Preisler22Panoche Valley Road Race325/23/201035+ 5
Jim Ryan6thFriday Night Track205-21-2010Pro 1/2
Doug AmbriskoOTBWed Night Track115/26/2010A
Ashley Ambrisko6Wed Night Track85/26/2010C
Nancy Benedetti4Kern Iron Mountain RR215/16/10W4
Nancy Benedetti4Kern Walker Basin RR215/15/10W 4
Nancy Benedetti2kern Hill Climb215/15/10W 4
Nancy Benedetti11Kern TT215/14/10W 4
Nancy Benedetti4Kern Women's Stage Race GC215/16/10W 4
Nancy Benedetti5Berkeley Hills RR495/9/10W 4
Nancy BenedettiDNFCat's Hill Crit355/1/10W 4
Nancy Benedetti3Copperopolis RR164/3/10W 4
Nancy BenedettiDNF (crashed)Panoche Valley RR45/23/10W 3
Nancy Benedetti2Madera Stage Race RR373/14/10W 4
Nancy Benedetti19Madera Stage Race Crit433/13/10W 4
Nancy Benedetti26Madera Stage Race TT433/13/10W 4
Nancy Benedetti15Madera Stage Race GC433/14/10W 4
Ashley Ambrisko1Cyclesports Criterium/District Championship55/29/2010Jr W10-12
Becky Hill2Cyclesports Criterium (Livermore)35/29/10Junior girls 15-16
Becky Hill2Memorial Day Crit45/31/10Junior girls 15-16
Ashley Ambrisko1 and primeMemorial Day Crit55/31/2010Jr W10-12
Doug AmbriskopackMemorial Day Crit705/31/2010M35+ 1/2/3
Eamonn Gormley66Memorial Day Crit70May 31st, 2010E4
Eamonn GormleyDNFModesto Crit50May 16th, 2010E4
Kira Prokopakis1Ed Steffani Memorial Omnium154/3/2010Women/masters
Kira Prokopakis2Burbank Memorial Omnium55/14/2010Women 1/2/3/4
Kira Prokopakis3Friday Night Racing155/21/2010Women 1/2/3
Kira Prokopakis9Memorial Day Criterium255/31/2010Women 3
Kira Prokopakis24Memorial Day Criterium455/31/2010Women 1/2/3
Alan Takahashi9Cats Hill65May 135+ 4/5
Wade J. Hall1stUS Cup Elings Park16/5/10Clydesdale Cat 2
Josh LopezDNP/PackModesto Road Race50?5/16/1035+ 4
Josh Lopez54/packPG&E Criterium90+5/8/104
Josh Lopez49/packPG&E Criterium80?5/8/1035+ 4
Josh LopezpackMemorial Day Criterium90+5/31/1035+ 3/4
Josh LopezDNF/gap'd by crashMemorial Day Criterium70+5/31/104
Josh Lopez22/gap'd by crashButterfly Criterium40+6/6/1035+4
Becky Hill3Junior Points Series62/7 - 6/5 Junior girls 15-16
Ashley Ambrisko1Juniors State Championships46/13/2010Jr W10-12
Becky Hill1Track State Championships36/13/10Junior girls 15-16
Becky Hill1Matched sprint36/13/10Junior girls 15-16
Becky Hill1Scratch race36/13/10Junior girls 15-16
Becky Hill1Points race36/13/10Junior girls 15-16
Becky Hill2500m ITT36/13/10Junior girls 15-16
Emily Foxman1District Time Trial Championships (Sattley TT)26/13/10U23
Ashley AmbriskononeWed Night Track86/16/2010W2/3/4
Doug AmbriskononeWed Night Track176/16/2010W2/3/4
Rikke Preisler3Pescadero Road Race20June 19, 2010W35+
Wade J. Hall3CCCX #536/19/2010C
Ashley AmbriskoOTBWed Night Track126/23/20104/5
Doug Ambrisko6th in one raceWed Night Track106/23/2010P123
Emily Foxman10elkhorn stage 1 rr406/18/10womens
Emily Foxman5elkhorn stage 2 tt156/19/10womens p/1/2
Emily Foxman5elkhorn stage 3 crit306/19/10womens p/1/2/3
Emily Foxman9elkhorn stage 4 rr306/20/10womens
Emily Foxman9elkhorn stage race overall156/18-6/20/10womens p/1/2
Kira Prokopakis5Butterfly Criterium126/6/2010Women 3
Kira Prokopakis5 AVC Miss 'n' Out256/19/2010Women Open
Kira Prokopakis1AVC Miss 'n' Out256/19/2010Women Open
Kira Prokopakis10?AVC Scratch Race256/19/2010Women Open
Kira Prokopakis1Friday Night Racing (omnium)126/25/2010Women 1/2/3
Rikke Preisler24Burlingame Criterium35June 27, 2010W1/2/3
Leah Toeniskoetter4Wente Road Race474/24/2010W 4
Leah Toeniskoetter2Berkeley Hills Road Race495/9/2010W 4
Ashley Ambrisko3rd OmniumJr. Track Nationals117/8-7/10Jr W10-12
Mackenzie Kelly10Chico Stage Race126/26-27/20105
Mackenzie Kelly10Chico Stage Race: Road Race1206/26/20105
Mackenzie Kelly6Chico Stage Race: Criterium1206/27/20105
Mackenzie Kelly11Chico Stage Race: Time Trial1206/27/20105
Wade 1CCCX #6306/27/2010Clydesdale Cat 2
Mackenzie Kelly2Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle307/05/2010Junior 15-18
Mackenzie Kelly10Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle1607/05/20104/5
Aaron Hanna72Land Park Crit943/21/20103 in 35+ 1/2/3
Aaron HannaDNFLand Park Crit523/21/20103
Aaron Hanna21Santa Cruz Classic Crit614/18/20103
Aaron Hanna70Wente Crit954/25/20103 in 35+ 1/2/3
Aaron Hanna39Cat's Hill Crit625/1/20103
Aaron Hanna8San Rafael Crit487/10/20103 in 35+ 3/4
Aaron Hanna33San Rafael Crit507/10/20103
Aaron Hanna35Merco Crit503/6/20103
Aaron HannaDNFMerco Crit643/6/20103 in 35+1/2/3
Wade J. Hall15Downieville Classic XC27July 10, 2010Clydesdale Cat 2
Rikke PreislerDNFSan Rafael Twilight50July 10, 2010W1/2/3
Emily Foxman2ndNational Time Trial Championships206/24/10womens U23
Emily Foxman8 (of U23 riders)National Road Race Championships206/27/10womens U23
Alan Takahashi9Burlingame65June 27M35+ 4
Rikke Preisler17Lodi Crit23July 11, 2010W1/2
Rikke Preisler18Albany Crit28July 18, 2010W1/2/3
Mackenzie KellypackLodi Cycle Fest6107/11/20104/5
Mackenzie Kelly4Lodi Cycle Fest607/11/2010Junior 15-18
Mackenzie Kelly5BBC Criterium1007/18/2010Junior 17-18
Mackenzie KellyDNFBBC Criterium4407/18/20104
Leah Toeniskoetter4Carson Valley Classic Road Race67/24/2010W Masters 30-34
Kimberly FongDNPCherry Pie Crit402/7/2010W 1/2
Kimberly FongDNPMerco Downtown Gran Prix603/6/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong61Merco Foothills RR803/7/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong34Madera Stage Race ITT343/12/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong20Madera Stage Race Criterium343/12/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong24Madera Stage Race Road Race343/14/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong3Napa Grand Prix34/10/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong21Wente Road Race404/24/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong10Wente Criterium304/25/2010W 1/2
Kimberly FongDNPCat's Hill Classic355/1/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong14Berkeley Hills RR305/9/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong28Mt. Hamilton Road Race405/30/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong12Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Crit205/29/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong10Pacific Grove Butterfly Crit206/6/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong5Pescadero Road Race106/19/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong21Nevada City Classic406/20/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong18Burlingame Crit406/27/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong8Leesville Gap Road Race137/3/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong19Davis Fourth of July Crit337/4/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong21San Rafael Twilight Crit507/10/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong12Lodi Cyclefest Criterium247/11/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong6Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium207/18/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong1Boggs 8 & 24 HR17/17/20101
Rikke Preisler1Coppertown Circuit Race6July 31, 2010W1/2
Thomas Preisler45Mount Diablo Hill Climb556/12/201035+ 4/5
Thomas Preisler3Copper Town Square Circuit Race57/31/201045+ 5
Ashley Ambrisko1Timpani Crit38/1/2010Jr W10-12
Kira Prokopakis3Lodi Cyclefest Crit157/11/20103
Kira Prokopakis10Alpenrose AVC 5 mile227/17/2010Women 1/2
Kira Prokopakis10Alpenrose AVC points race 217/18/2010Women 1/2
Kira Prokopakis6Alpenrose AVC miss 'n' out247/18/2010Women 1/2
Kira Prokopakis12Marymoor Grand Prix Scratch Race317/23/2010Women open
Kira Prokopakis17Marymoor Grand Prix points race307/23/2010Women open
Kira Prokopakis16Marymoor Grand Prix miss 'n' out367/24/2010Women open
Kira ProkopakisDNFMarymoor Grand Prix madison97/24/2010Women open
Kira Prokopakis1 (approx. 9th in 1/2 pack)Timpani Criterium178/1/2010Women 3
Mackenzie Kelly5Timpani Crit708/01/2010Junior 17-18
Mackenzie Kelly32Timpani Crit548/01/20104
Jim Ryan15PG&E Criterium505/8/103
Jim Ryan16Folsom Crit505/29/103
Jim RyanDNPMemorial Day755/31/103
Jim Ryan10Dash for Cash756/5/103
Jim RyanDNPPacific Grove Butterfly Crit406/6/103
Jim RyanDNPRoad America RR606/21/103
Jim RyanDNPFon du Lac Crit656/25/103
Jim Ryan7Big Creek Lumber Criterium127/5/103
Jim Ryan9Lodi Cycle Fest607/11/103
Jim Ryan12Watsonville Crit307/17/103
Jim Ryan?Friday Night Track277-23-10Pro 1/2
Jim Ryan?Tuesday Night Track Racing207-13-10Pro 1/2/3
Lucia Mokres12Butterfly Criterium 196/6/102
Lucia Mokres7Pescadero Road Race106/19/102
Lucia Mokres17Burlingame Criterium 356/27/102
Lucia Mokres18Timpani Criterium268/1/102
Mackenzie Kelly32Patterson Pass Road Race468/08/20104
Wade J. Hall4Howell Mountain Challenge108/8/2010Clydesdale Cat 2
Rikke Preisler15Patterson Pass Road Race22August 8, 2010W1/2/3
Becky Hill1Timpani Criterium18/1/10Junior girls 15-16
Josh LopezpackCentral Coast Circuitapprox 258/8/104
Josh LopezpackCentral Coast Circuitapprox 258/8/1035+ 4/5
Josh Lopezdnf (wrong turn..dropped)Dunnigan Hills Road Race358/14/104
Rikke PreislerDNFDunnigan Hills Road Race32August 14, 2010W1/2/3
Mackenzie Kelly8Dunnigan Hills Road Race328/14/20104
Thomas Preisler22Patterson Pass Road Race278/8/201035+ 5
Thomas Preisler22Dunnigan Hills Road Race348/14/201045+ 5
Rikke Preisler14San Ardo Road Race16August 22, 2010W1/2/3
Josh Lopez2San Ardo Road Race68/21/1035+ 4B
Mackenzie Kelly29University Road Race70-758/22/20104/5
Kira Prokopakis5Elite Track Districts 3k Pursuit128/22/2010Women
Kira Prokopakis4Elite Track Districts 3k Team Pursuit48/22/2010Women
Kira Prokopakis2Elite Track Districts Keirin108/27/2010Women
Kira Prokopakis5Elite Track Districts Scratch Race128/27/2010Women
Kira Prokopakis3Elite Track Districts Points Race128/27/2010Women
Rikke Preisler16Winters Road Race22August 28, 2010W1/2/3
Rikke Preisler16Vacaville Grand Prix35August 29, 2010W1/2/3
Thomas PreislerDNF (flat)San Ardo Road Race238/21/201045+ 5
Thomas Preisler29Winters Road Race438/28/201035+ 5
Mackenzie Kelly37Vacaville Gran Prix618/29/20104
Rikke Preisler1Central Coast Circuit Race #22September 4, 2010W1/2/3
Kira Prokopakis1Friday Night Omnium109/3/2010Women 2/3/4
Kira Prokopakis4Vacaville Grand Prix288/29/2010Women 3/4
Kira ProkopakisDNFVacaville Grand Prix358/29/2010Women 1/2/3
Thomas Preisler18Central Coast Circuit Race #2/2259/4/201045+ 4/5
Wade J. Hall20So No Mas28August 29,2010Cat 2
Mackenzie Kelly24Central Coast Circuit Race #2/2309/04/20103/4
Mackenzie Kelly18Central Coast Circuit Race #2/2379/04/20104
Rikke Preisler17Giro Di San Francisco33September 6, 2010W1/2/3
Alan Takahashi19Timpani Crit508/1/2010M45+ 1-4
Alan Takahashi16Central Coast Circuit Race379/4/2010E4
Alan Takahashi6Central Coast Circuit Race439/4/2010M35+ 4/5
Josh Lopez30Giro di San Francisco709/6/1035+ 4
Kira Prokopakis6Giro di San Francisco259/6/2010Women 3
Kira ProkopakisDNFGiro di San Francisco359/6/2010Women 1/2/3
Tim Turnbull19Fremont Peak Hill Climb2109/12/10 cat 5
Tim Turnbull6Old Town Clovis Criterium2109/05/10m 35+5
Tim TurnbullDNPOld Town Clovis Criterium3709/05/10cat 5
Tim Turnbull22Central Coast Circult Races2709/04/10cat 5
Tim TurnbullDNFCentral Coast Circuit Races2709/04/10M 45 + 5
Tim Turnbull18San Ardo Road Race2608/21/10M 45 + 5
Tim Turnbull37Timpani Criterium4408/01/10cat 5
Tim Turnbull20AT&T Pacific Grove Butterfly Criterium2606/06/10cat 5
Tim Turnbull35Mike Bikes Cats Hill Classic3805/01/10cat 5
Tim TurnbullDNPCentral Coast Circuit Races4404/10/10M 45 + 5
Tim Turnbull32Wards Ferry Road Race3703/27/10cat 5
Tim Turnbull33Salinas Junior Development Criterium3603/21/10cat 5
Brian Twiggs10Sea Otter Classic Super D224/16/10Open 18 and Under Men
Brian Twiggs1SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 435/08/10Cat 3 Men 14 & Under
Brian Twiggs1SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 515/22/10Cat 3 Men 14 & Under
Brian Twiggs1SB Racing Winter XC Series Overall35/22/10Cat 3 Men 14 & Under
Chris TwiggsDNF MechanicalSea Otter Classic XC464/18/10Cat 3 50-54 Men
Chris Twiggs5SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 455/08/10Cat 3 Men 50+
Chris Twiggs3SB Racing Winter XC Series Round 575/22/10Cat 3 Men 50+
Chris Twiggs3SB Racing Winter XC Series Overall145/22/10Cat 3 Men 50+
Josh Lopez1 (thx EGormley for asst)Henleyville Road Race109/19/104
Lucia MokresOh, towards the backPatterson Pass Road Race?8/8/102
Lucia Mokres22Dunnigan Hills Road Race328/15/102
Lucia MokresDNF-D'oh! Suisun Criterium?8/15/102
Lucia Mokres10San Ardo Road Race178/21/102
Lucia MokresDNF-Double D'oh! Vacaville Grand Prix?8/29/102
Shelly Hill2Timpani Criterium28/1/10Junior women 13-14
Shelly Hill6Memorial Day Crit75/31/10junior women 13-14
Shelly Hill5Cyclesports Criterium (Livermore)55/29/10Junior women 13-14
Shelly Hill5Junior Points Series122010Girls 10-14
Jeff Sisco5Sea Otter294/15/201045+ Cat 5
Jeff Sisco13Panoche Valley RR315/23/201035+ Cat 5
Jeff Sisco3Leesville Gap RR87/03/201045+ Cat 5
Jeff Sisco5Sierra Nevada Hill Climb137/11/201035+
Jeff Sisco32Carson Classic Diamond Valley RR327/24/201045+
Jeff Sisco4Sierra Nevada Hill Climb88/8/2010Open
Jeff SiscoDNPChallenge Road Race119/04/201045+
Kira Prokopakis15Elite Track Nationals Scratch Race2510/1/2010Women 1/2/3
Kira Prokopakis10Elite Track Nationals Points Race2010/2/2010Women 1/2/3
Josie Morgan4Pacific Grove Butterfly Criterium126/6/2010W3
Josie Morgan14Pacific Grove Butterfly Criterium206/6/2010W 1/2/3
Josie Morgan7Pescadero RR406/19/2010W 3/4
Josie Morgan4Red Peloton Criterium256/26/2010W 3/4
Josie Morgan26 (3rd in 3's)Nevada City Criterium356/20/2010W 1/2/3
Josie Morgan22Burlingame Criterium356/27/2010W 1/2/3
Josie Morgan124th of July Criterium227/4/2010W 3
Josie MorganDNPSan Rafael Twilight Crit507/10/2010W 1/2/3
Josie Morgan6BBC Crit107/18/2010W 3 of W1/2/3
Josie Morgan2Copper Town Circuit Race37/31/10W3
Josie Morgan12Timpani Criterium208/1/2010W3
Josie Morgan11Dunnigan Hills RR208/14/2010W3
Josie Morgan10Giro di San Francisco209/6/2010W3
Gregg MachaczDNFHowell Mountain Challenge308/8/201035+ Sport Cat 2
Gregg Machacz25So No Mas288/29/1030+
Gregg Machacz16CCCX #3 Fort Ord CX3010/3/2010C
Jim RyanDNFSuisun Harbor Crit508-15-103
Jim Ryan?Vacaville Grand Prix708-29-103
Jim Ryan?Giro di San Francisco909-6-103
Jim Ryan5thLA Velodrome Championship Team Pursuit69-12-10Pro 1/2
Jim RyanpackLA Velodrome Championship Scratch Race259-12-10Pro 1/2/3
Gregg Machacz19CCCX #4 Toro Park CX2710/10/10C
Leah Toeniskoetter20Dunnigan Hills458/14/2010W4
Leah Toeniskoetter1University Road Race138/22/2010W4
Leah Toeniskoetter2Central Coast Circuit Race59/4/2010W4
Rich Hill10Low Key Hill Climb - Montebello12510/2/10Men
Rich Hill6Low Key Hill Climb - Old La Honda12110/9/10Men
Gregg Machacz25Lion of Fairfax CX77+10/16/10Mens open C
Rich Hill6Low Key Hill Climb #3 - Portola State Park11010/16/10Men
Kimberly FongDNFTimpani Criterium268/1/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong7Patterson Pass RR238/8/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong14University RR228/22/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong7Winters RR238/28/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong7Vacaville GP388/29/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong8Giro di SF339/6/2010W 1/2
Kimberly FongDNFMt Tam Hill Climb209/18/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong4Everest Challenge Stage 1109/25/2010W 1/2
Kimberly Fong4Everest Challenge Day 2109/26/2010W 1/2
Mary-Ellen Ash36Merco Crit5003/06/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash60Merco RR8003/07/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash32Madera County RR8003/13/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash2Madera County Crit8003/13/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash23Madera County Stage Race8003/14/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash13Madera County Stage Race8003/14/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash85San Dimas tt8803/14910Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash85San Dimas RR8803/19/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash5Apple Pie Crit4004/10/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash7Menlo Park Crit4504/11/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash24Santa Cruz Crit5504/18/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen AshDNP-punctWente Crit4004/25/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash7Wente RR4004/24/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash20Cats Hill Crit4005/01/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash21Cats Hill Crit4005/01/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash21Scott Valley Crit4005/15/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen AshDNP- Punct.Sacramento GP Crit4005/15/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash5Folsom Crit4505/29/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash13Mem. Day Crit5505/31/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash21Tulsa Tough Crit7506/04/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash41Tulsa Tough RR7506/05/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen AshDNPPescadero RR3506/19/10Cat 12
Mary-Ellen Ash32Nevado City Crit5506/20/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash2Burlingame Crit5006/27/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash3Davis 4th July Crit5507/04/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash8San Raphael Twilight Crit4507/10/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash3Lodi Crit3007/11/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash8Timpani Crit4008/01/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash7Warnerville TT1008/07/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash19Patterson Pass RR2208/08/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash20Dunnigan Hills RR2508/14/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash16Suisun Harbor Crit4008/15/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash62 Wheel Crit4008/22/10Cat 123
Mary-Ellen Ash6Vacaville Crit3508/29/10Cat 123
Thomas Preisler83Low Key Hill Climb - Old La Honda1212010/9/10M
Thomas Preisler16Central Coast Circuit Race #3/2222010/10/245+ 4/5
Rich Hill7Low Key Hill Climb #5 - East Dunne Ave.8610/30/10Men
Brian McLean4PG&E Criterium685/8/104
Brian McLean9PG&E Criterium725/8/1035+ 4
Brian McLean6Wente Criterium644/25/1035+ 4
Brian McLean10Wente Criterium694/25/104
Brian McLean3Land Park Criterium693/21/1035+ 4
Brian McLean10Land Park Criterium593/21/104
Brian McLean10Central Coast Circuit Race308/8/1035+ 4
Brian McLean4Central Coast Circuit Race553/13/104
Brian McLean7Central Coast Circuit Race288/8/104
Brian McLean13Watsonville Criterium557/17/104
Brian McLean11Scotts Valley Grand Prix605/15/104
Brian McLean13Burlingame Criterium806/27/104
Brian McLean18Burlingame Criterium606/27/1035+ 4
Brian McLean11Snelling Road Race902/27/104
Gregg Machacz36Cross Palace CX5211/6/2010Mens Open C
Gregg Machacz37BASP #2: Coyote Point5411/7/2010Men 35+ C
Andre Swart26Timpani Crit448/1/10Men 5
Andre Swart6Mt. Tam HC459/18/10Men 5
Andre Swart35Low-Key Hillclimbs: Montebello12510/2/10Men
Gregg Machacz16BASP #3: Sierra Point5711/13/10Mens 35+ C
Mike Ahern20Central Coast Circuit Race #3 234/10/2010Cat 5
Mike Ahern33Wente RR514/24/2010Cat 5
Mike Ahern14Modesto RR365/16/2010Cat 5
Mike AhernDNF (crash, broken leg)Panoche Valley RR315/23/2010cat 5 35+
Mike Ahern113LKHC#1 Montebello12510/2/201040+
Mike Ahern113LKHC#2 OLH12010/9/201040+
Mike Ahern87LKHC#7 Bonny Doon9011/13/201040+
Rich Hill9Low Key Hill Climb #8 - Hicks/Mt. Umunhum7611/20/10Men
Rich Hill15Low Key Hill Climb #9 - Mt. Hamilton11611/24/10Men
Rich Hill9Low Key Hill Climb series312Oct-Nov, 2010Men
Brian Twiggs3Lake Oroville 24-Hours of Gold311/13/108 Hour Team
Chris Twiggs3Lake Oroville 24-Hours of Gold311/13/108 Hour Team
Eamonn GormleyDNFDash for Cash67June 5thE4
Eamonn GormleyDNFBurlingame Crit42June 27thE4
Eamonn GormleyDNFWatsonville Crit34July 17thE4
Eamonn Gormley18Dunnigan Hills Road Race31August 14thE4
Eamonn Gormley31San Ardo Road Race58August 21stE4
Eamonn Gormley27Central Coast Circuit Race40September 4thM4 35+
Eamonn GormleyDNF - MechanicalHenleyville Road Race10September 19thM4 35+
Mike Ahern73Hicks Umunhum LKHC7611/20/201040+
Holly Roberts10Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championships1205/02/2010W45+
Holly Roberts11Winters Criterium1405/15/2010W1/2/3
Holly Roberts15Low Key Time Trial - Canada Road1705/29.2010ITT Women
Holly Roberts9Cyclepath Cyclery Calavares Time Trial1005/22/2010W 35+ 1/2/3
Holly Roberts8Low Key TT Hellyer - 500 meter TT1106/27/2010ITT Women
Holly Roberts5Low Key TT Hellyer - 200 meter TT1006/27/2010ITT Women
Holly Roberts8Low Key TT Hellyer - 2K Pursuit906/27/2010ITT Women
Holly Roberts3Masters State Track Championships - 200 Meter TT308/07/2010W45-49
Holly Roberts3Masters State Track Championships - 2K Pursuit308/07/2010W45-49
Holly Roberts3Masters State Track Championships - 500 Meter TT508/08/2010W45-49
Holly Roberts4Masters State Track Championships - Team Pursuit408/08/2010W30+